Harraiya Tehsil Population - Basti, Uttar Pradesh

Harraiya is a Tehsil located in Basti district of Uttar Pradesh. It is one of 4 Tehsils of Basti district. There are 1,527 villages and 2 towns in Harraiya Tehsil.

As per the Census India 2011, Harraiya Tehsil has 147,127 households, population of 950,401 of which 483,527 are males and 466,874 are females. The population of children between age 0-6 is 147,626 which is 15.53% of total population.

The sex-ratio of Harraiya Tehsil is around 966 compared to 912 which is average of Uttar Pradesh state. The literacy rate of Harraiya Tehsil is 56.22% out of which 65.02% males are literate and 47.12% females are literate. The total area of Harraiya is 1,213 sq.km with population density of 783 per sq.km.

Out of total population, 97.53% of population lives in Urban area and 2.47% lives in Rural area. There are 20.22% Scheduled Caste (SC) and 0.12% Scheduled Tribe (ST) of total population in Harraiya Tehsil.

Harraiya Religion Population

DescriptionPopulationPercentage
Total950,401100%
Hindu835,87487.95%
Muslim110,07411.58%
Buddhist1,8970.2%
Christian1,1820.12%
Religion not stated1,1770.12%
Sikh1240.01%
Jain390%
Other religions and persuasions340%

Harraiya Urban & Rural Population

Out of total population, 50% of population lives in Urban area and 60% lives in Rural area
DescriptionUrbanRural
Number of households3,681143,446
Total Population23,440926,961
Population (%)52.61%49.17%
Male Population12,331471,196
Female Population11,109455,765
Sex Ratio901967
Literacy (%)68.58%55.91%

List of Cities in Harraiya

Check out complete list of all town cities of Harraiya in Harraiya district, Uttar Pradesh
TownPopulationLiteracySex-ratio
Bhabnan Bazar (NP)14,28267.92%901
Harraiya (NP)9,15869.6%901

List of Villages in Harraiya

Check out complete list of all villages of Harraiya in Harraiya district, Uttar Pradesh
VillagePopulationLiteracySex-ratio
Amora Khas5,97749.69%1038
Belwariya Jangal5,11651.7%1015
Sikandarpur Khas5,05458.41%966
Kurda4,58961.15%938
Ashokpur4,57645.5%943
Baragal4,25045.48%934
Jagannathpur4,14648.58%968
Unji Mustahakam3,95454.12%918
Shankarpur3,61653.79%946
Bangawa Khas3,59639.1%1043
Raghunathpur3,46543.12%922
Malauli Gosai3,42249.85%973
Ramgarh Khas3,26455.21%1019
Shau Deeh3,23951.87%926
Dharmupur3,14058.41%902
Haidarabad3,03556.05%1044
Bihra3,00559.3%950
Nagpur Kunwar2,91548.71%960
Umhai2,79044.19%999
Pakri Japti2,72956.1%923
Belghat2,70860.52%938
Jitipur Khas2,65359.67%978
Ridhaura2,62848.1%969
Belari Shukl2,59851.27%1055
Pokhra2,58658.28%982
Mahua Dabar2,57551.03%895
Belsar2,57560.74%942
Kesarai2,54956.92%922
Nakti Dei Bujurg2,53869.9%915
Hardi Khas2,51442.6%1233
Nand Nagar2,51060.76%1164
Chauri2,48567.4%934
Hari Gaon2,46843.56%1010
Nagpur Tikait2,46338%1037
Parsu Rampur2,46166.19%866
Ratas Urf Kaptanganj2,44657.97%985
Tenduwa2,39144.67%1135
Macha Manpur2,36344.99%986
Barsav2,36059.66%933
Barahpur2,30748.89%999
Barhni2,29261.56%949
Daukha Jangal2,27051.94%957
Rupgarh2,26651.72%898
Pakoliya2,22659.7%980
Haluwa2,19854.14%926
Bansgaon2,16351.96%914
Gaura Panday2,16054.26%1107
Baidolia Azayab2,15859.68%908
Jagdishpur Mafi2,13245.78%978
Dharampur2,08353.29%982
Kachhiya2,06452.81%1060
Pedar2,04955.25%1017
Ailakala2,04349.44%897
Nedula2,02853.75%1089
Salempur Panday2,00259.94%1032
Kohraoye1,99157.51%1009
Bel Bhariya Ram Gulam1,98752.09%1146
Puraina Khas1,97143.73%1022
Tihurva1,96550.33%951
Padari Babu1,96555.52%965
Paikauliya1,96460.23%958
Rajavapur1,95951.1%1026
Dubaulia Khas1,95168.27%915
Rakhiya1,93458.17%1042
Vikramjot1,90457.98%931
Manikpur1,90065.53%1015
Karanpur1,87941.3%1140
Barhar Kalan1,84262.98%987
Khushhal Ganj1,84055.87%933
Majha1,82555.23%1130
Misrauliya Dhis1,81861.94%972
Jagdeeshpur1,80061.78%993
Dhan Singhpur1,79164.21%988
Sarpur1,76853.73%871
Sikata1,75969.58%927
Gaur1,75868.2%923
Khamariya Sujat1,75863.82%986
Bemahri1,75658.03%930
Nagra Badli1,75548.09%885
Dingrapur Mustahkam1,75560.63%869
Pipra Kaji1,73963.37%934
Kevari Mustahkam1,72453.83%1016
Pure Ori Raya1,72238.44%907
Dhelaupur1,70950.61%990
Bedipur1,70956.29%925
Senvarsa1,70757.18%912
Rampur1,69949.03%942
Savera Lala1,67658.71%1010
Muili1,66942%886
Shekha Deeh1,66554.65%966
Nathpur Pandey1,66064.82%1002
Penda1,64661.6%960
Araji Duhi Dharmupur Mustahkam1,64550.33%961
Phooldih1,64351.8%931
Newada1,64243.24%1035
Kakua Urf Ojhaganj1,63764.69%996
Thanha Khas1,62768.96%928
Chhitha1,62658.06%904
Bhiura1,62558.4%979
Taraini1,62038.09%942
Pachvas1,61570.22%984
Baghaura1,61550.03%1068
Sukrauli Kunwar1,59852.13%1100
Pilkhau1,59361.9%1032
Dhurdah1,58742.03%1042
Maghakitaoval1,58435.98%956
Semra Mustahkam1,57548.13%935
Chorkhari1,56847.9%926
Khatan Sarai1,53554.14%1036
Kodai1,52463.85%969
Virpur Kharhara1,52452.36%903
Keshawapur1,51246.96%883
Khan Kala1,51274.93%956
Baghaa Karah1,50958.85%898
Mansoor Nagar1,50054.47%847
Mahuwapar1,49865.69%981
Barahpera Musaha1,48662.25%930
Narainpur1,46959.43%1141
Barahpur Pandey1,46261.49%981
Bharukahwa1,45047.24%915
Mahu Ghat1,44561.8%1044
Khamriya1,43954.9%937
Patila1,43961.08%985
Mahadewa1,43659.61%1060
Baihar1,43261.52%914
Ayanpur1,39346.66%1001
Bhiti Mishra1,39254.24%858
Parsagana1,38554.8%918
Amari1,38055.07%1110
Achraul1,37751.78%873
Paras Deeh1,36766.86%958
Ram Nagar1,36765.54%947
Kathautiya Sanddih1,36662.52%921
Jatauliya1,35848.31%918
Nande Kwanw1,35855.82%965
Gopinathpur1,35560.74%1121
Dengoraha1,35356.69%911
Gunda Kunvar1,34766%876
Nideuri Khamhaua1,34050.3%1065
Basantpur1,32955.68%921
Pithiya Laskari1,32341.5%887
Tursi1,32150.49%909
Shambhupur1,31753.83%911
Kangai Bujurg1,31659.12%877
Gauriya Nain1,31248.93%988
Ramwapur Kala1,30963.87%1014
Bharwaliya1,30751.8%1122
Pakari Chauhan1,30759.45%900
Rebra Das1,30161.72%1008
Chanaipur1,29861.09%976
Parsaunda1,29560.08%1011
Khamariya Ganga Ram1,28759.52%909
Kavalsiya1,28153.01%956
Dhirauli Babu1,27751.92%998
Teliya Deeh1,27761.63%1024
Majhawa Chaudhari1,26861.67%1128
Kaulpur1,26670.3%910
Akala1,26359.22%879
Saravanpur Panday1,25557.13%851
Bhaisa1,24852.16%1155
Devya Baksa Pandey1,24761.67%948
Babhangava Kala1,24159.31%961
Ranipur Babu1,23658.74%828
Kaligara1,23056.02%946
Gonha1,22754.44%851
Narainpur Tivari1,22570.29%995
Kathavatiya1,22169.29%969
Bhadasi1,22056.48%1003
Dubaula1,21562.8%957
Pawer1,21157.89%998
Itai Khajuri1,21060.66%964
Trilokpur Tiwari1,20256.74%864
Rohada1,20050.17%1135
Pagar1,19754.55%885
Sarnagi1,19458.63%904
Itbahara1,19270.05%889
Akwara1,18665.51%932
Bareriya Kuwar1,18459.04%990
Pikora1,18365.51%978
Duhava Misir1,18159.19%1015
Misrauliya Durbasa1,18063.22%934
Garha1,17177.63%874
Ranipur1,17060.6%976
Banjariya Subi1,16552.53%922
Ram Ghar Urf Jagal Kathar1,16455.58%986
Badharni1,16251.46%865
Kakra Khurd1,16161.15%1026
Dhangaya Khurd1,15846.46%946
Ghanghata1,15853.28%993
Nayak Para1,15061.13%930
Bagha Nala1,14647.91%923
Dei Diha Bujurg1,14562.79%998
Hengapur1,14255.43%936
Tendua1,14163.8%1012
Labdaha1,14157.93%1052
Itawa1,14054.47%1032
Arjanipur1,13852.02%1096
Lahilawara1,13555.42%914
Baluwa Chaube1,12539.38%923
Jogapur1,12448.49%979
Chakchai1,12071.07%898
Kakua Raut1,12055.71%860
Jamoliya Pandey1,11945.76%998
Sukrauli1,11764.73%929
Patkhauli Raja1,11466.07%898
Sitkohar1,11353.82%970
Goraya1,11036.4%1022
Padari1,11039.01%1026
Bhikha1,11053.24%927
Sahas Rao1,10951.94%959
Gopiyapar1,10358.11%811
Patna1,09853.1%852
Kari Gahna1,09348.76%1006
Siddhaur1,08165.68%1013
Khanwa Kunwar1,08041.2%935
Ajauba Dudhnath1,07947.36%937
Bardiya Lohar1,07826.62%978
Bargadawa Mafi1,07551.63%1017
Hari1,07448.6%881
Karamiya1,06949.39%1028
Santhva1,06445.86%1158
Chetra1,06060.19%949
Malaheni1,05956.28%965
Reuta Harisharan Shukla1,05851.98%1035
Bardiya Kuwar1,05556.02%932
Kishunpur1,05456.26%934
Sardaha Shukal1,05360.3%976
Sudipur1,05353.85%922
Marwatiya1,05256.37%895
Mahakharpur1,04757.31%939
Aoura Tonda1,03559.81%983
Khesua1,03269.77%981
Majhgavan1,03156.06%979
Khutahana1,02856.42%883
Pinesar1,02852.92%911
Majhganva1,02641.42%977
Madanpura1,02652.92%918
Chhapiya Bujurg1,02658.09%1098
Jamunaha Kalan1,01759.1%1026
Ujani1,01653.54%950
Karmi Patti1,01557.64%852
Ranipur Lad1,01560.59%1106
Chheriya Para1,00953.52%944
Chhitauna1,00857.74%961
Mundulwa1,00561.79%951
Katariya1,00553.33%893
Semara1,00455.88%1070
Iktakawa1,00342.87%933
Narainpur1,00160.04%947
Bhakrahi99964.06%850
Hardiya99661.04%938
Niyamatpur99056.06%964
Pure Divan98946.92%1150
Chilma Parsan98868.62%861
Dhuranpur98666.02%972
Suzia98665.42%1107
Gobhiya98653.85%1304
Baijalpur98265.27%929
Nadayen97954.03%970
Basthanhwa97759.57%994
Chuil Kaji97650.92%956
Saraiya Atibak97664.14%960
Mukundpur97455.03%944
Jasaipur97167.15%885
Pandariya96958.2%1023
Amikiya96857.23%1017
Laxamanpur96760.5%998
Jogapur96454.05%843
Dhangaya Kala96256.76%928
Marvariya Tiwari96260.08%936
Madanapur96148.6%1040
Neveri Ram Bax95754.13%899
Ramaya95651.78%1013
Gajipur95555.92%1023
Khemrajpur95563.25%933
Gadaha Dalthaman95155.1%1099
Barokhar94964.17%977
Khairi Aucha94764.31%989
Bisunpura94647.15%943
Pakheri94660.68%1004
Lachiour94147.72%909
Amouli93855.65%950
Ranipur93865.03%971
Kharhariya93667.2%934
Budhoowa93556.36%948
Manjhariya93459.42%1048
Lakhanpur Mahuwa93366.24%932
Baukhari93257.73%954
Machaua Babu93164.77%1042
Kashipur93067.1%816
Bichhiya Misra92861.42%886
Dohawa92850.11%871
Mudsara92556.32%911
Shakar Daha92464.29%1040
Pratapgarh Kala92359.37%939
Kohal Tiwari92050.43%1228
Hunra Kunwar91662.45%932
Jalalabad91553.88%1024
Chandawaliya91548.31%852
Narharpur91357.83%867
Dufedi91057.91%936
Chapilan90958.2%1007
Mushi90848.13%1045
Asnahra90451.99%996
Margawan90455.42%982
Belhiya90239.36%899
Dudhaura90261.53%936
Narayanpur Misra90156.71%950
Pure Bechu90143.29%1115
Karama89831.07%1103
Belwariya89745.6%857
Pikaura Bhato89556.09%946
Raghunathpur89357.78%880
Narthari89355.32%896
Raghupur89048.65%947
Bamauna88656.55%1051
Chanda Bujurg88555.82%911
Ranipur88452.94%995
Battupur88465.27%1000
Belwa Raja88051.36%943
Ramwapur87953.24%1192
Babhrauli87454.92%1116
Kuchrupur87356.13%975
Babarpara86961.33%853
Badokhar86956.73%918
Rajauli86963.29%910
Paraspura86963.64%877
Majhiyar86953.28%853
Dhevrahiya Raut86854.61%929
Raghawapur86855.88%875
Bheeta86755.82%897
Netawar Patti86759.28%861
Kalani Kala86352.72%1080
Banha86364.31%961
Kusmaur Dih86226.57%959
Sehriya86254.41%968
Kadhasara86152.61%1002
Udaipur Kalan85938.18%1126
Mirjapur85922.35%892
Aurangabad85953.2%1121
Sikotihva85656.31%932
Berta85549.71%948
Kurthiya85250%1038
Ramwapur Raja84951.71%1149
Gohaniya84861.32%1019
Pure Hemraj84760.33%974
Mathaniya84657.68%1029
Ghangharia84552.54%849
Singha Raja84562.25%1046
Chaukari84356.82%1167
Bhaisaha83655.62%953
Karanpur83655.5%1194
Mirwapur83660.05%1054
Amiliyadhis83363.03%988
Sangrampur83357.5%960
Devara Ganj Barar83314.53%851
Kurhwa83260.58%921
Chirauli83164.38%851
Akhanpur83144.77%933
Basthanva83062.17%849
Karamdar82956.69%919
Setha82968.76%901
Jaitapur82757.92%846
Sisai82657.02%894
Sumahi82451.94%899
Jogahta82056.95%976
Kharka Devri81959.46%887
Salempur Kunwar81752.39%1334
Indauli81764.63%983
Babhan Ganwa81764.14%1032
Bichhi Nahiya Panday81660.54%1010
Keshavpur81666.79%1000
Batauli81558.4%823
Harewa Shukul81263.3%980
Madawal Kala80963.29%964
Gobindpara80956.49%1007
Mahil Gaon80562.36%868
Bhuwaria80533.54%859
Daulatpur80468.78%995
Rampur Navnidh Rai80361.52%1097
Salhadipur80348.69%1002
Avdhut Nagar80160.92%898
Sisauni80054.25%975
Majhaua79859.9%946
Macha79657.29%927
Katiya Nawdiha79559.62%862
Farenda Segar79260.48%980
Kisunpur79052.53%1031
Tendai Chet Singh79064.94%881
Bharu79046.46%1129
Tighara79056.2%1036
Badhaipur78958.81%1049
Mahulani Bujurg78857.11%985
Sekhui78765.18%843
Sonahati78652.8%1005
Hari Vanshpur78663.74%950
Ainthi Deeh78435.08%1130
Deokhal78350.45%1088
Dhosar Misra78268.8%912
Pritpur77847.69%1000
Dubauli77855.14%888
Talhvapur77751.74%982
Mandata77556.52%942
Shiwa77572.26%928
Babhan Gaon Khurd77548.39%977
Lohrauli77463.82%1048
Itava77456.98%1042
Pakauliya77267.1%847
Basuapar77059.87%985
Bargadwa76957.87%952
Pakherva Kalan76763.49%913
Fandenda76762.32%875
Ramapur76552.42%1024
Divakerpur76460.6%969
Sauri76364.74%1149
Halwaiya Chak76248.16%905
Mishrauliya76141.26%829
Parvar Para76151.51%1003
Bhadawal Khurd75660.05%1100
Mehdiya Khadak Bahadur Sahi75355.25%1057
Kajghata75178.16%966
Sehria74742.97%940
Katri74665.01%974
Lachhimanpur Kunwar74551.41%966
Kuwarapur74552.08%930
Tilakpur74176.92%1111
Parhni74064.86%937
Mahuwari73953.18%1025
Bedpur73953.99%924
Daharha Misra73763.77%885
Mallupur73667.66%892
Maheva Kunvar73468.66%1005
Ranipur Basyanwa73461.85%952
Sirsiya73453.41%984
Kharthua73356.34%960
Sirisihva73151.57%965
Gobindpur Lala72948.7%1077
Shankarpur72860.58%941
Ghurkawa72756.95%913
Bejhaura72762.45%954
Ratasi72661.85%962
Dhohva Panday72456.63%1017
Basevarai72363.76%986
Gulauri Bujurg72374%981
Sirsiya72259.97%941
Umariya Goptar Singh72256.79%895
Bairagpur72056.11%962
Ukraha71956.75%882
Tala Gaon71952.71%1153
Pure Avadhi71765.83%815
Sukrauli Shukla71654.61%925
Bans Gaon71641.2%889
Ratanpur71254.35%1023
Gidhni70955.99%1104
Kalani Khurd70858.76%908
Baddarpur70660.06%972
Khajuhwa70662.89%950
Tendua70452.98%1146
Baidauliya70362.73%958
Ratna Taukeer69847.71%799
Badhya69747.35%969
Gannipur69557.7%920
Sharaye69367.53%930
Dumra Nirwadhan69355.7%838
Basewa Pande69153.84%980
Banktiya69035.8%960
Ama Rabaipur68961.39%974
Gangapur68939.48%1180
Tarana68862.21%971
Belsar68751.53%997
Lachhimanpur Bidhya Singh68564.23%877
Bhat Purwa68259.38%1111
Kanona68145.52%1121
Hiyarupur67755.1%886
Patipur67624.85%1048
Sukrauli Pande67668.2%971
Merhiya Shukul67559.41%1003
Dharam Nagar67441.69%857
Seema67152.01%962
Sirauli Babu67058.96%920
Payakpur66960.54%818
Tera Ghat66852.99%1037
Pura66866.17%1024
Talwapur Mafi66853.74%1107
Parari Misra66752.77%1003
Rikhipur66758.62%928
Chak Medari66548.72%889
Ramwapur66565.41%905
Lalpur66462.65%953
Sucha Barwa66453.77%886
Chuil Babu66362.14%1065
Ranajot Kala66262.84%976
Naryanpur66163.24%967
Mitaipur66057.88%930
Hansvar65756.01%904
Avraro Aam65759.82%1161
Nayag65645.58%988
Ama Bhuilapar65565.65%955
Sirpatpur65555.88%910
Belbhariya65448.93%1057
Barhya65451.22%924
Pauni Jabti65168.2%955
Chhapiya65153.15%1054
Marvatiya65054.46%1131
Ambarpur65053.69%958
Saraiya Mishra64771.56%782
Ratanpur64649.85%1057
Sikaraha Panday64548.99%1115
Darhara Kunvar64453.57%1105
Agaya64359.88%997
Maheva Sardahi64259.19%911
Arjunpur64250.16%928
Hardiya63959.78%954
Paraura63942.88%919
Lodhava63855.49%1006
Gudanupur63756.04%789
Benipur Kakarhiya63758.08%997
Methaiya63757.14%1003
Subraha63752.43%1009
Bhanpur63357.35%912
Pliwarpur63363.35%1029
Amiliya63154.04%1230
Natava Jot63139.94%1168
Daulatpur63060.32%881
Harhi62959.62%947
Manjhari62941.65%1056
Basdeo Kunwar62859.55%915
Dhobahi62763.16%850
Khadra62556.8%1063
Mudariya Babu62442.31%932
Masahi62451.44%994
Jua62453.53%857
Harijan Babu62263.67%699
Mairopur62164.41%854
Mahua Mishra62163.12%1063
Mahua62054.52%896
Paikoliya62043.87%1013
Saraiya Baxi61943.62%1157
Majhaua Kunwar61849.51%956
Baluwa61655.36%1000
Gobhiya61568.29%1064
Chafava Bazar61463.68%949
Jaitapur61345.35%1099
Malikpur61344.21%808
Kungi Khurd61232.52%1047
Sukrauli Chaudhri61257.19%968
Sarwaliya61262.09%883
Kishunpur61242.97%1147
Bilari Bhiti61054.75%883
Hatinas61055.25%968
Kuwan Gaon61057.7%924
Bop60769.85%897
Majganva60764.25%921
Khemrajpur60557.85%1257
Bhaisa60557.52%1023
Bharthapur60568.93%971
Kalyanpur60345.61%958
Pachauha60045%863
Beni Nagar60039.83%887
Sakraval Kala60059.83%1230
Dohariya60054.83%869
Gorshara59862.71%1055
Belwariya59658.56%935
Kirtipur59648.49%916
Nipaniya59656.21%916
Madanpura59658.39%1077
Agaya Bujurg59559.33%964
Senduriya Misra59345.53%853
Padari Kunwar59253.72%1007
Dubauli59253.89%897
Merauwa59267.4%1099
Banhara59154.65%944
Majha Dalpatpur58733.9%894
Rakba58752.98%1038
Mashaha58759.97%990
Pakri Bakhtawal58650.17%1085
Mahadevri58672.7%1014
Ramvapur58551.79%1082
Thakurpur58462.16%854
Kauri Kel Khurd58469.35%872
Gopalpur58254.47%842
Kauadar58155.08%1218
Sikta58070.52%1014
Pure Lakhai57967.88%856
Budhapar57854.15%927
Niyamatpur57753.03%873
Tharhiauha57650.35%882
Benipur57546.78%997
Junaipur57435.19%907
Paraspur57358.81%976
Bisunpura57364.57%891
Baksari57240.03%894
Itahiya57262.24%845
Khajuriya Mishra57262.59%1126
Gayajitpur56959.93%1047
Sadalpur56949.03%996
Karvana56867.08%844
Manvar Para56757.85%1040
Devekhar56757.67%1077
Jitiyapur56454.26%886
Jotbax56254.98%867
Ambhari56161.85%955
Piraila56052.86%1154
Mukundpur55959.21%1055
Aama Pande55955.64%928
Mahadeva55864.52%1051
Nagpur55854.66%944
Jivadharpur Rai55865.77%931
Rani Chhattar55848.21%892
Pure Sahan55863.26%898
Gadaha Panday55660.25%853
Dhobaha55661.15%993
Mundbara55660.97%823
Nandaur Mafi55565.77%838
Moiyapur55545.05%941
Labdahiya55350.81%900
Jamauniya Mafi55268.84%871
Majha Akhanpur55249.82%884
Guwanva55157.17%1011
Shukulpura55163.88%982
Khemrajpur54770.38%919
Dhaurahra Chauhan54763.25%1080
Matihaniya54654.03%1133
Kuchaila54666.48%971
Dubauliya Jitipur54555.96%996
Takkipur54457.72%838
Deokher54465.63%1015
Gangapur54472.98%957
Karniha Shukla54358.38%1026
Ghuniya Bhiti54254.61%875
Farenda Jagir54066.67%1045
Sandi53964.75%905
Kothwa53969.94%891
Kanchanpur53761.08%946
Tikariya53673.51%921
Jiji Rampur53463.11%900
Chakohi53357.04%1027
Bankata53367.54%960
Laximanpur53253.2%854
Yerata53141.05%974
Bemnaha53159.32%945
Bisnoharpur53163.09%857
Sonbarsa53043.02%1078
Muniyanva Khurd53057.55%886
Murila Kathar53040.38%879
Dularpur52951.61%863
Sarsana52866.48%985
Bisun Daspur52867.42%948
Khaupur52743.64%903
Dodhri52752.37%909
Triguneta52662.17%977
Hari Banspur52644.49%913
Muniyanva Kalan52455.92%1047
Patkhauli Babu52462.6%1055
Katas52360.42%1109
Jagdeespur52156.24%1127
Samauda51960.69%1027
Muha51951.25%1043
Sonhati51846.53%1167
Budhiya51845.56%1302
Lakhimpur51657.56%977
Pahiyadih51555.92%922
Achhatpur51555.15%1036
Bhataha51558.45%966
Suwarha51353.22%951
Kunwagaon51363.35%879
Bardandh51248.05%1081
Penaha Baboo51266.02%822
Rani Gaon51259.57%1032
Chhapiya Malik51165.36%1103
Harnahwa51051.76%882
Pure Alaval50870.47%984
Misraulia Abad50854.13%1190
Churiharpur50669.37%820
Kekrahiya50553.27%965
Sherpur50548.51%891
Kanikapur50555.84%1078
Thanwarpur50555.45%1028
Ekdengwa50362.23%920
Maheva50249.4%931
Mashjidiya50259.96%887
Jokaha50153.69%1169
Manpur50165.47%1070
Pipra Kapoori50052.2%1101
Baghaudha50043.4%1101
Khamhariya49957.11%1028
Khajuha49843.57%923
Devri49865.06%1000
Sehriya49752.11%897
Madanapur49754.33%1219
Trilokpur49661.49%879
Hariharpur49647.98%976
Ahirauli49557.58%941
Uniyar49553.74%926
Narottampur49550.71%833
Malkainiya49359.63%1125
Ramdeiya49253.05%922
Lohrauli49154.58%888
Devkali Rani49157.84%972
Dailapur49166.8%903
Chakwa49066.12%944
Sikari48853.07%1050
Marvatiya Kunwer48850.61%899
Sarshi48649.59%1141
Maduraiya48637.65%1059
Lalpur Pandit48567.22%1195
Silwatiya48565.77%1118
Lokaipur48560.82%925
Sarmagna48557.94%895
Pure Ganga Urf Jadaipur48560%858
Bhilmapur48460.33%921
Khadava Chirai48357.76%1073
Nager Bahera48152.6%963
Nalhipur48160.71%857
Kauri Kel Bujurg48162.16%1082
Narwatiya48152.39%743
Choubepur47938.2%1047
Ratanpur Rai47851.67%1034
Pure Tilak47652.31%756
Kathawaliya47555.37%1273
Turkipur47460.13%911
Karanpur47465.4%1026
Banjariya47457.38%983
Bhikhariya47454.01%1017
Sahbajopur47363.42%1048
Abhaipura47276.91%919
Barahpur47259.53%866
Chandaha47261.02%1136
Kodari47160.08%869
Bhauropur47157.54%1171
Marauti Panday46966.74%1161
Kohak Misra46968.44%797
Kapurpur46850.85%1044
Belbhariya Ramlal46458.62%902
Barhar Khurd46361.77%979
Dubauli46379.7%921
Bairi Khala46259.31%991
Ram Nagar46245.24%784
Ranpal46258.23%1017
Bargadahiya46152.06%1271
Paneriya46147.94%1004
Mehdiya Ramdatta46055.65%991
Maunapur46062.39%941
Dhiranpur46054.78%957
Tharupur46051.3%1035
Gauhaniya Napal Singh45956.64%962
Majhaua45962.53%1031
Sariya Tiyari45853.49%1045
Ashokpur45868.56%957
Lara45850.22%924
Reuta Khadag Bahadur Shahi45757.11%1013
Lalpur45748.14%843
Sirauli Vashya45756.24%813
Yekma Hirmiya45348.12%1078
Saraiya45256.64%1306
Sabai Parsan45262.39%845
Haripalpur45262.39%860
Chan Gahna45065.33%883
Chaubepur45063.33%1093
Madhukarpur44948.11%1098
Tinich Babu44950.11%911
Bhat Purwa44953.45%1079
Paropri44961.47%978
Jaraipur44856.92%821
Kotwalpur44858.93%829
Chaksar44767.11%943
Ghatampur44757.94%935
Manikarpur44660.31%1104
Potnahri44554.38%654
Devnathpur44549.89%1005
Maliya Ghuha44540.22%1014
Para44548.76%1099
Pratappur44443.69%973
Nathpur Pandey44361.17%893
Semara44356.21%854
Maharaj Ganj44349.89%901
Pipara Gosain44262.67%865
Charthikatik44263.12%889
Haribanshpur Bujurg44252.49%1009
Hariharpur44162.81%934
Khejha Babu44066.59%982
Gor Dhaniya44054.09%947
Rasoiya44063.86%905
Bhadana44058.86%938
Dudhaura Pure Kuwar43951.94%986
Chandpur43951.25%1100
Karnai43847.95%947
Deokali43855.71%788
Rampur43757.21%917
Khaupokhar43740.5%852
Darrupur43449.54%855
Jagarnathpur43422.12%955
Kandaraupur43462.67%964
Ramvapur43351.73%1082
Chainpur Ram43259.26%1028
Mathaniya43260.65%895
Pure Jharihag43154.99%1257
Madoi43065.58%822
Sohagiya43053.26%807
Kisanpur42957.11%873
Dwapiya Shukul42971.33%1033
Khajuriya Sintetar42963.4%977
Sarvanpur Chaube42951.28%995
Byorpur Muan42756.21%906
Samera42760.19%1190
Kalyanpur42762.76%906
Raiyal42759.25%787
Barhata42663.62%902
Paini Suchit42565.18%977
Loniyapar42564%914
Jamuni Jot42547.06%932
Malauli Dubey42548.47%1146
Sugaha Badali42545.41%1104
Kotiya42561.18%968
Gaura Gosain42467.22%1120
Sandpur42252.84%892
Sansarpur42265.64%963
Ailahava42145.61%967
Tekuiya42150.12%931
Shikri42142.52%838
Bujhavakpur42159.62%914
Musaha41958.23%1044
Ajai Singh41948.45%1074
Gokulpur41960.62%931
Dhevarahiya Shukla41869.38%1069
Sanrpur41865.79%1080
Tikariya41852.87%1010
Sonbarsha41755.64%967
Bithalapur41753.96%887
Bisunpura41447.1%832
Narwatiya Pandey41464.98%1112
Sonauliya41356.42%976
Kudharhi41373.85%903
Hansraj41252.67%1180
Hadahi41161.8%835
Bhokhari41061.22%881
Ramavapur Khadak Bahadur Shahi40860.78%934
Daharha Babu40857.6%821
Badani40754.79%825
Andhanpur40665.76%1071
Patkhauli40464.6%1115
Dubauliya40453.22%1138
Bhavanapur40343.42%832
Kevtali40358.31%1025
Karanpur40251.24%1020
Maganpur40153.62%966
Datt Nagar40155.61%910
Koilara40161.1%1025
Pikaura Kuwar40068.25%951
Kasaila Babu39963.16%1134
Bhuvnapur39967.92%946
Ursaha39859.8%1031
Bargai39663.38%760
Sun Sun39567.09%1170
Khirihwa39456.85%913
Gaura39268.37%931
Usaka39165.47%955
Bachhanpur39047.69%1010
Shri Nagar38954.5%1058
Kalandaraha38866.49%980
Pratappur38860.05%940
Khaprahi38842.27%950
Fardapur38662.44%979
Jhugiya38659.59%1010
Saimiya38667.1%930
Khenapur38352.74%964
Itava Raja38356.14%995
Riwa38359.53%925
Baldav Deriya38363.45%1037
Tiwaripur38360.05%984
Rajarampur38245.55%1032
Baburi Babu38263.35%969
Nau Bagana38060%1011
Nagdeshpur37953.56%1106
Basantpur37861.38%919
Kihhah37757.03%964
Pikaura Bari37745.62%894
Dharm Nagar37659.04%948
Mainahiya37561.07%856
Gadha Raja37269.09%851
Gopalpur37261.29%1126
Bahadurpur37158.49%855
Baisoliya36962.6%995
Bhagwanpur36846.74%1127
Pure Teli36860.33%804
Badolia36762.94%1109
Mahuadar36747.68%1039
Khajuri36656.01%812
Chechaiya Bujurg36655.74%968
Tituhara36553.97%984
Chaugarhawa36549.32%941
Payakpur Urf Patkhauli36465.66%838
Manpur36331.96%1123
Rayaoara36347.66%1098
Murhdeeh36250%1034
Chapra36158.17%951
Mahadeva35941.5%973
Narsinghpur Kalan35959.05%880
Ubxya Gangaram35959.33%1040
Pauli35957.38%870
Shadhi Din Dayal35855.59%1023
Chhapiya Khurd35761.62%821
Sonvarsa35665.45%874
Jivpur35661.52%874
Budhaipur35662.08%1070
Tinperiya35669.1%826
Banwariya35556.62%1113
Bankata35570.99%983
Sabahi Dhees35556.34%898
Chilbila35449.44%797
Jiganiya35341.64%940
Gulrihva35250.57%1011
Salepur35262.22%872
Sirkohiya35256.25%1000
Atava35156.13%1041
Virahimpur35166.1%1077
Judhaipur34858.62%989
Gobarahiya34858.91%944
Majha Bhatna34749.86%949
Marhari34663.58%1000
Umriya34566.09%1170
Bijara34569.57%1078
Nankar34542.9%1184
Pabrewa34437.79%944
Jiv Narainpur34350.15%938
Chhapiya34260.82%1124
Baigalpur Khurd34261.4%977
Barkuinya34155.72%960
Garha34152.2%833
Kaithi34052.06%899
Gangapur Dube34053.24%1099
Jaimunipur33961.95%1093
Pure Bed33963.72%1055
Baraijot33965.78%842
Bhavpur33966.08%852
Dubauli33941.3%863
Ranipur Durwasa33867.16%837
Fensha33850.3%954
Dalpatpur33852.37%910
Arkhapur33756.68%1067
Ramawapur33570.45%936
Bhimlapur Chhattar33567.16%994
Pithiya Mafi33460.78%835
Cheruiya33460.18%767
Jaudalpur33459.28%965
Hilasi33467.96%1197
Nigawapur33352.55%914
Khadara33250.6%1062
Sekhuiya33253.31%886
Khidaripur33249.7%953
Majhova33137.76%1149
Barhata33141.99%959
Samauti33174.62%924
Pure Ajabi33053.64%964
Pikaura Sani33060.3%976
Kurwa32834.15%802
Belwajor32859.15%1012
Harijanpur Misra32749.85%901
Bhusuri32667.48%895
Nakti Dei Khurd32660.12%831
Padamapur32651.84%1173
Sidharijot32552.92%1196
Panera Bhari32557.54%970
Shekhpuro32552.31%857
Baheri32455.25%1132
Deonathpur32435.49%862
Lamti32449.07%895
Narainpur Kunvar32259.32%799
Pikhaura Lala32159.5%1058
Choraha32047.19%1207
Sirkohiya32046.88%829
Ramavapur Pathak32063.44%939
Gangapur Panday32063.44%951
Tikariya31947.96%945
Ranipur31935.74%813
Sahijanpur31862.58%939
Pipraula31862.89%817
Samauti Kalan31751.1%723
Banjariya Gosai31758.99%1058
Chikani31652.85%939
Nipniha31651.27%827
Rasulpur31552.06%1019
Ahirauli31554.6%1032
Basaha31561.59%821
Mirapur31465.29%836
Ratanpur Baboo31453.5%858
Ghosiyapur31360.7%1174
Pure Hemghar31265.38%1137
Chakma31258.33%868
Chanda Khurd31171.38%862
Saltooa Digar31148.87%1237
Ahirauliya Nain31166.56%956
Bheeta Soti31163.02%944
Karma Urph Mathiya Jokha31051.29%1067
Sirkohiya31056.45%1053
Amin Dih30948.54%1060
Sringi Nari30559.67%1103
Gopalpur30562.3%930
Kaitholia30456.25%1286
Gyanpur30375.25%906
Devariya30249.67%1271
Bichhauliya30253.97%1173
Udaipur Khurd30246.69%1068
Sai Nathpur30259.27%1027
Harna Dabar30048.67%935
Birupur30054.33%935
Deonathpur30049.33%1027
Pure Ganga Urf Pure Singh29959.2%1062
Bargadahiya29947.16%857
Pure Hasin29748.48%1048
Khem Kariya29755.22%1048
Charthi Bhat29772.05%833
Dariyauna29759.26%1020
Chakiya29550.85%1092
Singhahi29558.31%832
Raidaspur29546.78%855
Kharacha29461.22%922
Bhojpur29348.81%843
Sardaha Harnarayan29351.54%878
Padmapur29254.11%1086
Chandpur29229.45%986
Pure Hindu29156.01%1021
Kusmaur29160.82%902
Raja Jot29066.55%959
Haribanspur Khurd29063.79%1042
Pikaura28952.25%993
Tharupur28937.02%1064
Dhaur Saon28865.63%1028
Basadeopur28745.99%1021
Sehariya28766.55%852
Mahulani Khurd28750.17%926
Ghusainiya28666.43%810
Teekajot28659.79%1234
Mahadeva28549.47%1176
Chirihawa28459.15%1119
Kakari Panday28459.15%959
Birpur Akabar28368.55%965
Madrahwa28258.16%868
Patepur28268.09%945
Azgara28270.21%1104
Matiya Gosain28267.38%932
Baneriya28152.31%1303
Kanhaipur28061.79%931
Pachaura27944.09%938
Ratas Gosai27949.46%848
Neeschhand27950.54%979
Bandai27867.27%1029
Sirupur27861.51%986
Babhanpura Ghanshyamjot27868.71%829
Kasaila27756.68%993
Dubauliya27657.97%804
Mahep Jotamali27663.77%957
Garbhupur27653.62%917
Pakri Barkhand27454.74%877
Gauhaniya27470.44%903
Madhawapur27363%1084
Chainpur27364.47%1314
Telgarwa27253.68%1076
Chhamati Wari27267.28%943
Gonasara Tiwari27258.09%850
Bhankharpur27060%1061
Dughra Bodhi26873.88%901
Gamhariya26763.67%921
Udavatpur26656.77%985
Tenui26659.4%928
Bel Bazar Majha26558.87%1304
Bhat Purwa26457.2%985
Katya26459.09%1000
Suraila26370.34%1156
Dhanhari26353.61%1023
Senduriya Misir26358.56%1138
Nevada26366.92%963
Dokara26365.78%826
Bankatwa Jotkhani26256.11%970
Machhaua Dube26254.58%912
Baudihar26162.45%962
Aghariya26139.85%905
Chilma Chaube26121.84%838
Piprahiya26062.31%985
Budhaipur26060.77%1063
Agar26060%926
Maajhajarhi26040.77%884
Jagdishpur25855.04%1048
Ramvapur25871.71%1098
Munderwa25717.51%1295
Mallupur25550.59%1161
Pahetiyapure Husain25568.24%947
Pikaura25466.54%728
Pikaura Misir25466.54%924
Lohrauli25337.94%1162
Parsahva25356.13%847
Amil Diha25373.12%917
Saraiya25275.79%1032
Bandar Khala25257.94%1016
Karmiya Basantlal25151.39%916
Kukripur25066%969
Jayantipur25051.2%1016
Kesariya25059.2%923
Balua Pacha Bheti25049.2%1049
Bagdih Kuwar24946.99%992
Pure Waldi24955.42%930
Pure Nathu24960.24%992
Madhvar24749.39%830
Dhanewa Mau24770.85%871
Ramwapur Khurd24668.29%783
Kathautiya24648.37%783
Bairihwa24560.82%929
Musaha24554.29%914
Shaktipur24567.35%960
Dei Diha Khurd24569.8%1149
Khobha24448.36%1068
Jogiya24258.26%793
Jivdher Kunvar24264.46%833
Kanja Tiwari24158.51%1008
Bishunpura24144.81%898
Pipra Brijlal24166.8%913
Khiri Bag24065%967
Parashrampur23865.55%951
Andupur23745.99%866
Jagdishpur Pilwan23657.2%934
Muder23656.36%1070
Sahindapur23657.2%903
Mohammadpur23447.01%1053
Pakherva Khurd23466.67%1208
Rampur23337.34%958
Pipari Pokhar23361.37%910
Baluwa23354.51%1009
Ekdangi Khurd23374.68%739
Ram Duttpur23365.24%975
Harraiya23356.22%1178
Narainpur23259.91%1071
Sherapur23253.88%1000
Basdila23264.22%1017
Bairahna23156.71%958
Nagra Dube23173.16%699
Pati Mafi23167.53%833
Ranipur Khurd23160.17%958
Pure Bhoop23169.26%863
Arganiya23044.78%1000
Dhanaijot22955.9%1462
Lachhimanpur22962.45%1082
Sansarpur22867.98%932
Kaithaliya22864.04%900
Agaya Khurd22667.26%932
Pure Sukhram22554.22%1083
Pure Badli22457.14%1074
Lakani Dubey22460.71%1055
Meghupur22358.3%715
Jagdishpur22257.21%820
Bargadahiya Chaube22270.27%930
Devapur22273.87%965
Khajuha22249.55%897
Baniya Jot22162.9%2113
Madhi22071.82%1037
Dofara21959.82%1028
Mahulani21862.84%964
Umariya21868.81%912
Paltijot21781.11%955
Karmi Panday21753.92%1284
Dubaulitivari21649.07%982
Bhikharipur21620.37%946
Parsa21668.98%846
Mahulani21556.74%886
Gokul21141.23%744
Jamuar Pande20665.05%981
Gaura20674.76%807
Narsinghpur20520%1050
Dobhaiya20560%830
Araji Duhi Dharmupur Yahathali20542.44%934
Palhanapur20459.31%1194
Sarverpur20450%821
Manjhariya20448.04%805
Harna Puri20361.58%845
Madhavakunvar20352.71%1051
Gulauri Khurd20251.49%1196
Tituhri20156.72%896
Madhavapur Panday20152.74%933
Mimal Jot Misir20158.71%1185
Pure Sunder20151.74%1209
Sahsarava20056.5%852
Sakhiyapur20032.5%802
Barahpur Kaji19955.78%895
Sarauna19974.37%1073
Mohanpur19754.31%1010
Chhapiya19555.9%1097
Jamunha Khurd19358.03%723
Bankatava19072.63%919
Narainpur Pandey19035.26%939
Bitalapur19057.89%919
Pikoura Ramlal18946.03%1011
Pure Shoril18745.45%989
Karmi18627.96%2796
Pure Chetan18637.1%691
Khadra Goshai18652.69%1000
Sebra Patti Nathpur18351.91%947
Kandrakhpur18370.49%1128
Daulatpur18175.14%847
Kajiyapur17853.93%1198
Araji Deokhar17754.8%1058
Dholwapur17744.63%883
Narsihnpur17744.63%989
Chaukhara17757.06%806
Jot Asre17672.16%978
Jotakhipur17570.29%966
Datuapur17552.57%862
Patkhapur17466.67%871
Rail17365.32%1035
Ambarpur17152.63%1138
Ghatmapur17159.06%1012
Katholiya17040.59%1361
Labarapur17072.35%977
Barna17054.71%932
Harahi17062.35%932
Nalhipur16868.45%976
Sendui16850%1100
Banjariya Panday16829.76%1545
Kevari Ahatmali16835.71%888
Balua Rudani16752.1%965
Gajpur16752.69%876
Pure Kashiram16668.67%908
Bisunpura16672.89%844
Anandpur16464.02%640
Thuthva16271.6%1000
Mimal Jot Tiwari16057.5%798
Tendhwa15742.68%987
Mainsirpur15676.28%880
Nathaupur15659.62%975
Keshrajpur15570.97%890
Siyarapur15565.16%962
Rasoolpur15548.39%890
Mirzapur15556.77%1067
Kajri Kunj15544.52%1246
Chanda Chaube15459.09%925
Bandasara15341.83%1155
Muavar Barkhri15366.67%987
Bagdhee Shukal15231.58%924
Manjhari15258.55%924
Rayapur Bachooti15275%462
Mahadeva Puran15259.87%1082
Pachmohni15172.85%776
Manikpur15158.28%1157
Badhaipur14957.05%910
Kuraniya14941.61%886
Jiyanpur14852.03%922
Narsinghpur14867.57%1176
Mureria14864.19%701
Sekhui14349.65%744
Ahiraulia14264.08%919
Baidauliya13951.8%958
Makhat13879.71%944
Mahadeva13842.03%1060
Gonasara Shukul13770.07%877
Jogawapur13764.23%851
Sahjaura Pathak13610.29%971
Pikaura13470.9%914
Pakari Sangram13357.89%642
Lohrauli13343.61%1015
Marwatiya Chauvain13344.36%1254
Atarpari13158.78%1047
Pure Asre13158.78%770
Chorha13150.38%871
Aganiyapur13073.85%884
Pure Bairag12953.49%817
Malgava12850.78%803
Amauji Urf Mammanpur12826.56%1169
Trilokpur Shukla12781.89%954
Pure Maha12733.07%841
Sita Rampur12624.6%750
Shambhupur12667.46%726
Khusariya12553.6%923
Chauperwa12553.6%838
Pursottampur12482.26%908
Sarahiya Sardahi12360.98%952
Chaudhariya12347.97%952
Dahiya Khala12260.66%1179
Sakraval Khurd12147.11%952
Parsijot11956.3%1052
Laukajot11853.39%1145
Kasipur Urf Bhagwanpur11825.42%844
Sihoriya11782.05%857
Sekhpur11680.17%871
Ajagra Jot Chauhan11656.03%1109
Bhausiya11665.52%966
Chakrim11564.35%983
Semra Ahatmali11534.78%1091
Bhimalajot Kuwar11444.74%1073
Pure Likambar11424.56%1073
Ashokpur11246.43%1154
Vijaipur11257.14%836
Sihoriya11152.25%734
Madhwapur11062.73%1444
Pure Nadai11058.18%1245
Gholava10965.14%1319
Senduriya Kunvar10743.93%1019
Jharwaria10678.3%828
Shivjot10659.43%963
Pure Narga10645.28%1038
Dighita10569.52%1143
Ek Dangi Langari10342.72%981
Munderipur10217.65%1000
Khamhariya10260.78%1040
Araji Mangla9936.36%904
Sir Sothi9647.92%778
Narayanjot9665.63%882
Bagahin Tiwari9666.67%811
Soraha9556.84%2065
Salbahanpur9457.45%1350
Koilpur9369.89%1447
Narayanpur Pandey9366.67%898
Nevari9255.43%804
Sahjira Pure Dukhi9214.13%614
Pure Motiram9245.65%1421
Parsa9147.25%1116
Chak Noor9063.33%915
Pratapipur9053.33%1045
Nagarupur8953.93%561
Katha8876.14%796
Kajari Kund8745.98%1122
Bhatiha8747.13%977
Lala Jot8669.77%1150
Pure Keshavdas8631.4%870
Karmiya Shivdayal8251.22%1103
Arjundiha8167.9%800
Akla Khor8156.79%884
Pipari Sangram8033.75%951
Kukraha8033.75%1222
Jataha7846.15%1000
Ataraura7874.36%733
Aaliya Jugram780696
Suhelwa7556%667
Banjariya7541.33%1500
Kotiya7454.05%1242
Ranipur7241.67%800
Teliyadih7149.3%868
Betavan7133.8%919
Sansaripur7045.71%892
Pratapgarh Khurd7062.86%1059
Majgawa6969.57%816
Bisraha6648.48%833
Marvatiya Chhavani6473.44%1000
Atrohkhash6365.08%1032
Chhavia Rajai6262.9%1296
Mulhar Bairan6046.67%1500
Atraura6078.33%765
Bisbhariya5949.15%788
Holapur5855.17%1231
Sikari5824.14%526
Baghmarwa5844.83%568
Moyipur5549.09%897
Semra5567.27%964
Khatjot5451.85%1000
Badhuapar5424.07%742
Gujarpur5347.17%1038
Kanchanpur5251.92%1000
Pureferu5164.71%821
Ashaji Duhi Pure Chetan5038%852
Radhepur4957.14%1130
Trilokpur4719.15%958
Chaura4522.22%1045
Bhiti4511.11%667
Misrauliya Khurd4355.81%1048
Marthapur4334.88%1048
Deo Rahana4221.43%1000
Chirgahna4226.19%750
Banipur4280.95%750
Chhakanahiya4160.98%640
Bara Gaon4035%1000
Pauni Rani3994.87%857
Dhodhupur3969.23%696
Kadkaniya3930.77%696
Khatiyar3871.05%810
Pure Katif3852.63%1235
Salempur3724.32%423
Basavanpur3554.29%1059
Bhadaipur3363.64%1750
Birpur Hasanganj3363.64%833
Salukpur3351.52%737
Sanghwapur3246.88%778
Kalyanpur329.38%778
Narainpur Babu2962.07%1231
Pure Sangram2924.14%813
Bhat Purva2951.72%318
Sangtampur2725.93%500
Dingrapur Ahatmali2748.15%1077
Narayanpur Misra2665.38%1000
Pure Laxiram2646.15%625
Kashipur2382.61%533
Sonarpur2347.83%769
Dubauliya2281.82%1750
Jagesar2268.18%1200
Karmi Gosain2142.86%1100
Puresoni2035%667
Patkhauli2050%818
Jagarnathpur1910.53%727
Sukhrampur1926.32%727
Gobindapur1872.22%800
Pure Riksha1861.11%800
Pure Premdhar1888.89%636
Banaua1877.78%1000
Laxmanpur1752.94%214
Jamuar Siddik1693.75%778
Naipura1637.5%1000
Kajipur1553.33%667
Bhairopur1442.86%273
Bharpapur Gairmustakham1338.46%857
Dhekaha1338.46%444
Kanja Misir1241.67%714
Nagwa1258.33%1000
Akelwa1258.33%714
Kharika Bhari1154.55%1200
Panapoti1050%1500
Lalganj1080%1500
Shiv Garh1040%250
Malachatiya1050%667
Araji Duhi Pure Basawanpur1030%429
Thanwapur1060%1000
Rajajot Khurd1070%1000
Deoki Jot1060%1000
Manjhriya922.22%1250
Gopalpur Panday911.11%1250
Pure Hasan Nalband944.44%800
Karanpur911.11%800
Dasharathpur922.22%125
Kanikapur887.5%1000
Kharthui850%600
Galriha875%333
Araji Duhi Muntasil Pithia Las801000
Saraiya Taufeer728.57%400
Mojpur742.86%1333
Sarraiya666.67%500
Ahra Pureno633.33%1000
Malukpur601000
Hardadar6100%1000
Paliharpur560%1500
Barah Bhitiya5100%250
Pariyadih540%667
Majha Begam Ganj520%250
Tamolipur5100%1500
Gorthaniya475%333
Bhuila450%333
Khajuwa Khapar450%333
Sikati475%333
Kharhara Upadhyay425%3000
Ramvapur Panday450%333
Bhikhi Ban425%1000
Rampur Chetan475%333
Gobindapur333.33%2000
Rampur366.67%0
Tajpur2100%0
Pure Damari250%1000
Misraulia Beran250%1000
Tabakkal Ganj100
Bharwaliya1100%0
Jajupur1100%0
Himayupur100
Pure Palai1100%0
Khobhiya1100%0
Nakata Ghat000
Shivrajpur000
Shivdas Jot000
Sudamajot000
Rajavapur000
Bakhara000
Mashaua000
Agauna000
Dandwa000
Marwatiya000
Ailatal000
Sihorwa000
Mahadal000
Parasha Pura000
Narsinghpur Khurd000
Mathiya000
Semari000
Chamrahiya000
Kohal Misir000
Adharpur000
Pahetiya Kasha000
Alaphatpur000
Kamdepur000
Bhudat Jeet000
Pitapur000
Raipur000
Hanumanpur000
Pikaura000
Shivpur000
Mirjapur000
Chakiya000
Pure Moti000
Pikaura Chaube000
Pure Gangaram000
Bagh Makha000
Hansa000
Pure Ramsingh000
Dagdaua000
Katak Warpur000
Achakwarpur000
Pure Prahlad000
Achalpur000
Bhagwanjot000
Araji Duhi Pure Pali000
Araji Duhi Jagwarpur Pure Pali000
Pure Manji Rani000
Dhusiya000
Ranjeet Nagar000
Sani Barsa000
Singha000
Kuwrapur000
Surjupur000
Bhadasi000
Achakwapur000
Dudhauri000
Kolbasi000
Chechaiya Khurd000
Barhani000
Khairi000
Mohammadpur000
Aji Ahamat Mali000
Jaipur000
Tilakpur000
Duhi Bandhu Jot000
Mujaila000
Majha Kathariya000
Devaya000
Salahpur000
Hasimpur000
Raipur000

Share your suggestions, thoughts


Harraiya Population Facts

Number of Households147,127
Population950,401
Male Population483,527 (50.88%)
Female Population466,874 (49.12%)
Children Population147,626
Area1,213 km2
Population density/km2783
Sex-ratio966
Literacy56.22%
Male Literacy65.02%
Female Literacy47.12%
Scheduled Tribes (ST) %0.12%
Scheduled Caste (SC) %20.22%

Map of Harraiya, Basti, Uttar Pradesh

Nearby Tehsils of Harraiya, Uttar Pradesh