| Description | Population | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Total | 46,051 | 100% |
| Hindu | 45,581 | 98.98% |
| Muslim | 241 | 0.52% |
| Religion not stated | 208 | 0.45% |
| Christian | 12 | 0.03% |
| Buddhist | 5 | 0.01% |
| Sikh | 3 | 0.01% |
| Jain | 1 | 0% |
| Other religions and persuasions | 0 | 0% |
| Description | Urban | Rural |
|---|---|---|
| Number of households | 0 | 10,832 |
| Total Population | 0 | 46,051 |
| Population (%) | 0 | 56.47% |
| Male Population | 0 | 20,047 |
| Female Population | 0 | 26,004 |
| Sex Ratio | 0 | 1297 |
| Literacy (%) | 0 | 70.31% |
| Village | Population | Literacy | Sex-ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masi | 1,570 | 77.39% | 1190 |
| Khira | 1,146 | 63.61% | 1368 |
| Simal Khet | 999 | 70.87% | 1334 |
| Ganai | 988 | 77.83% | 1080 |
| Jamariya | 970 | 67.01% | 1377 |
| Chandikhet | 951 | 79.39% | 898 |
| Kotura | 882 | 60.54% | 1256 |
| Akhoria | 782 | 68.29% | 1341 |
| Bairati | 763 | 75.88% | 1291 |
| Rampur | 742 | 63.07% | 1401 |
| Dhudaliya Manral | 718 | 63.37% | 1294 |
| Uledi | 717 | 71.69% | 1351 |
| Bashrkhet | 714 | 64.57% | 1197 |
| Paili | 698 | 62.03% | 1041 |
| Bhatkote | 674 | 76.26% | 1357 |
| Tatalgaon | 665 | 66.62% | 1445 |
| Hat | 643 | 74.34% | 1614 |
| Dhudhaliya Bisht | 642 | 76.32% | 1051 |
| Chhitar | 613 | 68.35% | 1287 |
| Fulai | 608 | 75.16% | 936 |
| Jhla | 603 | 77.11% | 1337 |
| Bhalt Gaon | 583 | 73.07% | 1614 |
| Nagar | 581 | 68.67% | 1184 |
| Kanauri | 565 | 70.62% | 1335 |
| Tedagaon | 560 | 75.71% | 1286 |
| Dhun | 538 | 76.02% | 1329 |
| Khajaurani | 533 | 70.36% | 1193 |
| Kala Chauna | 470 | 77.02% | 1338 |
| Udalikhan | 464 | 73.92% | 1263 |
| Majur nayak | 458 | 77.95% | 1325 |
| Sungari | 448 | 70.98% | 1475 |
| Bagari | 427 | 63.47% | 1372 |
| Digot | 425 | 81.18% | 1348 |
| Amsiyari | 389 | 67.61% | 1372 |
| Adigaon Kanhodiya | 382 | 69.9% | 1616 |
| Pan | 381 | 62.73% | 1105 |
| Songaon | 378 | 74.07% | 1263 |
| Khrktaya | 351 | 65.81% | 1525 |
| Temata | 335 | 61.79% | 1815 |
| Bakhli Bisht | 325 | 70.46% | 1355 |
| Markuwakhal | 324 | 63.58% | 1418 |
| Khnuli | 323 | 73.68% | 1393 |
| Boragaon | 316 | 69.3% | 1257 |
| Barlgaon | 316 | 63.61% | 1358 |
| Bhanotiya | 310 | 70.65% | 1562 |
| Gairarh | 309 | 67.31% | 1191 |
| Kwarali Palli | 307 | 71.34% | 1344 |
| Kanere | 303 | 65.68% | 1546 |
| Nyuni | 301 | 65.45% | 1352 |
| Seema | 299 | 75.25% | 1318 |
| Aseti | 292 | 63.7% | 1131 |
| Dhnar | 290 | 64.14% | 1164 |
| Mahatgaon | 288 | 71.88% | 1182 |
| Chinoni | 278 | 77.34% | 1317 |
| Farika | 278 | 62.95% | 1397 |
| Jhuranga | 277 | 70.4% | 1164 |
| Garhsari | 276 | 63.41% | 1486 |
| Bashbira | 269 | 69.52% | 1360 |
| Malla Tajpur | 269 | 64.31% | 1773 |
| Dang | 268 | 63.81% | 1372 |
| Bijrani | 266 | 66.92% | 1354 |
| Agaramanral | 262 | 64.12% | 1259 |
| Jaintha | 262 | 70.99% | 1426 |
| Naogaon Bariya | 259 | 71.81% | 1056 |
| Dhudaliya Mahar | 257 | 77.82% | 1073 |
| Talla Tajpur | 257 | 69.26% | 1520 |
| Kwarali Walli | 256 | 67.97% | 1016 |
| Siroli | 255 | 69.8% | 1143 |
| Pepal Dhar | 247 | 76.52% | 1446 |
| Malli Khtiyari | 239 | 70.29% | 1134 |
| Giwali | 238 | 71.01% | 1183 |
| Boharagaon | 236 | 57.2% | 1314 |
| Kabdoli | 235 | 73.19% | 1423 |
| Dolri | 232 | 85.34% | 917 |
| Ramanagaon | 231 | 75.76% | 1333 |
| Bakhli Tadiyal | 229 | 78.17% | 1436 |
| Chitalli | 224 | 72.77% | 1462 |
| Kyasar Bairath | 220 | 83.18% | 897 |
| Kotura | 217 | 67.28% | 1411 |
| Jukanouli | 215 | 71.16% | 1240 |
| Surna Rikhari Talli | 214 | 65.89% | 1378 |
| Chhana | 209 | 68.42% | 1430 |
| Uncha wahan | 206 | 65.05% | 1986 |
| Seera | 200 | 67% | 1381 |
| Betandhar | 196 | 75% | 903 |
| Patalgaon | 195 | 71.79% | 1500 |
| Dantola | 191 | 73.3% | 1418 |
| Chaleraseem | 181 | 62.98% | 1662 |
| Bash Kaniya | 181 | 63.54% | 1181 |
| Peichuni | 180 | 67.22% | 1118 |
| Talli Khtiyari | 180 | 67.22% | 1308 |
| Kabdola | 177 | 68.36% | 1034 |
| Bais okhlyu | 172 | 74.42% | 1774 |
| Thapla | 172 | 76.74% | 1389 |
| Jamarar | 166 | 67.47% | 1184 |
| Kakarkhet | 164 | 62.8% | 1412 |
| Palangbari | 161 | 69.57% | 1556 |
| Sirda | 159 | 58.49% | 1650 |
| Kanikhola | 159 | 74.21% | 1409 |
| Dipakote | 158 | 86.71% | 1225 |
| Taraghtall | 156 | 59.62% | 1229 |
| Kononi Talli | 156 | 60.26% | 1364 |
| Majurjethua | 148 | 66.22% | 1145 |
| Gogata | 148 | 69.59% | 1242 |
| Purana Dang & Chak Kujwahal | 144 | 65.97% | 1483 |
| Adigaon Fuloli & Chak Adigaon | 143 | 76.92% | 1424 |
| Gajar | 140 | 59.29% | 1593 |
| Malla Mohana | 139 | 69.06% | 1397 |
| Laluri | 138 | 71.74% | 1123 |
| Chani | 138 | 70.29% | 1816 |
| Gugholi | 137 | 67.88% | 1404 |
| Dhanshyari | 135 | 71.11% | 1500 |
| Bhgoti | 134 | 74.63% | 1310 |
| Basoli | 134 | 52.24% | 2268 |
| Gwal Choura | 133 | 80.45% | 900 |
| Darhamar | 129 | 68.22% | 955 |
| Puniyabagar | 129 | 66.67% | 1081 |
| Baman Gaon | 126 | 73.02% | 1100 |
| Ritha Chaura | 123 | 72.36% | 1365 |
| Jaurashi | 122 | 72.95% | 1259 |
| Sadi Gaon | 121 | 76.86% | 1283 |
| Fali | 121 | 68.6% | 1123 |
| Naugaon | 120 | 61.67% | 1353 |
| Jool Chura | 119 | 84.87% | 1164 |
| Malsakhet | 115 | 64.35% | 1300 |
| Brahmdevchauri | 114 | 69.3% | 1850 |
| Bamangwali | 112 | 74.11% | 1872 |
| Papoli | 111 | 61.26% | 1775 |
| Maludhar | 110 | 70.91% | 1973 |
| Kothyu | 106 | 66.98% | 1255 |
| Agar | 102 | 66.67% | 1267 |
| Jalali | 102 | 63.73% | 1318 |
| Akheti | 101 | 66.34% | 1061 |
| Godi | 100 | 70% | 1222 |
| Bhltwani Palli | 99 | 69.7% | 1302 |
| Gopalgaon | 92 | 69.57% | 1486 |
| Selagarhi | 87 | 75.86% | 776 |
| Amdali | 83 | 68.67% | 1371 |
| Basaura | 81 | 60.49% | 1382 |
| Seemapani | 79 | 60.76% | 1821 |
| Sabhabaithak | 76 | 56.58% | 1000 |
| Adigaon Bangari | 75 | 78.67% | 1679 |
| Masun | 72 | 84.72% | 1182 |
| Mahal Chaura | 72 | 59.72% | 1483 |
| Sunoli | 68 | 72.06% | 1519 |
| Talai | 68 | 63.24% | 1267 |
| Dhaur | 68 | 76.47% | 1519 |
| Agar Noula | 65 | 78.46% | 1241 |
| Kumkhola | 63 | 79.37% | 1100 |
| Saklikurali | 61 | 86.89% | 2050 |
| Golkhal | 57 | 63.16% | 1192 |
| Bhltwani Walli | 53 | 62.26% | 1524 |
| Bagwali Khet | 50 | 66% | 1381 |
| Surankotura | 49 | 63.27% | 1579 |
| Majur Manral | 46 | 73.91% | 1421 |
| Nagarseem | 39 | 84.62% | 1600 |
| Jhurga Katarmal | 38 | 89.47% | 1111 |
| Jaitisera | 37 | 67.57% | 2083 |
| Jairam Bakhl | 36 | 72.22% | 1400 |
| Ghugutiyalgaon | 32 | 84.38% | 1909 |
| Bhainar | 24 | 79.17% | 1400 |
| Salaagar | 20 | 85% | 818 |
| Jaurasi Range | 12 | 100% | 91 |
| Khunapani | 11 | 81.82% | 1200 |
| Dwarahat Range | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dwarahat Range | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dwarahat Range | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jardhar | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Majur Bangari | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| dhaulavgarh | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Totanoliya | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gadhan Chaura | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Katarmal | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Majur Kanauri | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sirda | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Someshwar Range | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of Households | 10,832 |
| Population | 46,051 |
| Male Population | 20,047 (43.53%) |
| Female Population | 26,004 (56.47%) |
| Children Population | 5,939 |
| Area | 341 km2 |
| Population density/km2 | 135 |
| Sex-ratio | 1297 |
| Literacy | 70.31% |
| Male Literacy | 79.78% |
| Female Literacy | 63% |
| Scheduled Tribes (ST) % | 0.09% |
| Scheduled Caste (SC) % | 19.48% |