List of districts - Census India 2011


List of tehsils detailed information tehsils with Population, Sex Ratio, Literacy, growth rate, and population density.
TehsilPopulationArea (km2)Pop. DensitySex-ratio
Belaganj222,0032021102932
Luni221,9791,617137940
Reodar221,8481,085205933
Hathua221,80414415351007
Wazirganj221,731262846952
Hindoli221,6011,356163925
Jangipara221,5781641354973
Mungaoli221,5721,264175892
Bagnan - I221,500832662945
Lamphelpat221,4226036901048
Jewar221,232370598862
Lakhisarai221,1951411569910
Dagarua221,1422181014924
Chotila220,8551,071206925
Sojat220,8541,714129995
Mathurapur - II220,839287771940
Bhagwanpur Hat220,6511581394978
Tengakhat220,478357618968
Afzalpur 220,3391,307169949
Srikakulam220,33213616151008