List of districts - Census India 2011


List of tehsils detailed information tehsils with Population, Sex Ratio, Literacy, growth rate, and population density.
TehsilPopulationArea (km2)Pop. DensitySex-ratio
Valsad415,140524793957
Chalisgaon414,8791,211343909
Dhupguri414,854495838970
Panruti413,639498830989
Kotputli413,256811510898
Shorapur 412,2911,840224981
Bundi411,5331,886218927
Paravur410,57117323681047
Mahroni409,5552,008204913
Sankarapuram407,9701,281318980
Shahade407,7281,183345980
Tirupati (Urban)407,2324061004994
Thiruvallur407,048667610996
Nagaon406,8403621122966
Kurnool406,79734111941002
Baruraj (Motipur)406,7953141296898
Karthikappally406,52422218321149
Meenachil406,4716935871015
Osmanabad405,7361,347301925
Chakdah405,7192821439936